2-ESTATE AUCTIONS (Deceased & Living)

Milling Machine, Lathe, Band Saw, Drill Press, Air Compressor, Machinist Tools, Calipers, Macrometers, Tap & Die, Mac & Craftsman Tools, Pennsylvania House "Cortland Manor" Bedroom Suite (King Bed, Armoire, Triple Dresser & Mirror, 2-Night Tables), Thomasville "Impressions" Dining Room Suite (Table w/2 Leaves, 2-Captain's Chairs, 6-Side Chairs, China Cabinet, Sideboard/Buffet w/Silver Drawer), Rowe Upholstered Sofa, Loveseat, Oversized Chair & Ottoman), China, Crystal, Electronics, Many Golf Clubs, Exercise Eq & More!

Milling Machine & Lathe will be at

102 Wedgewood Dr. Jamestown

  (8AM-8:45AM only~for viewing), (From W.Wendover.  Bridford Parkway (just pass Terry Labonte Chev). Right Ruffin, Left Wedgewood) ALL other items exc. BR Ste, China Cabinet & Credenza will be at 5313 Solar Pl.

AUCTION STARTS at 5313 SOLAR PLACE 9:30AM promptly

SAT., FEB. 15TH 9:30 AM

5313 SOLAR PLACE GREENSBORO, NC 27406

PREVIEW 8AM Morning of Sale Only

DIRECTIONS-Randleman Rd S., Left Jupiter Dr. Left Solar Place. Auction on Right

PARTIAL LISTING-Machinery Tools-Rockford Milling Machine Bausch & Lomb w/Align Acu-Rite III, South Bend 9” Metal Precision Lathe Model A (The first 2 machines listed are not on-site at this location), Bridgeport Rapid Traverse, Wel-Bilt 4 1/2” Metal Cutting Band Saw, Kennedy Toolboxes, Machinist Tools, Calipers, Macrometers, Campbell Hausfeld 6 HP 60 Gal. Air Compressor, Wel-Bilt 40LB Sand Blaster Stand, Lincoln Elec. 225 Amp Welder, Thumler's Tumbler Ultra-Vibe 45, Delta 10” Miter Saw, Dayton 10” Bench Top Drill Press, Acetylene Tanks, Bench Grinders, Sander, Buffer, Drills, Tap & Die Sets, Extractors, Inspection Light & Mirror, Telescoping Gauge Set, Center Punch, EZ Tapper,

O-Haus Scale & Setra 100 Quartz Scale, Files, Bits, Craftsman, Mac Tools, Air Tools, Hand & Power Tools, Chain Saws, Elec. Motors, Baldor, AC & Induction,

Hydraulic Jack, Huffy Bike, Shop Table, Lockers, File Cabinet, Genie Shop Vac., Genie 1/2HP HD Garage Door Opener, Rope, Wheelbarrow, Many Golf Clubs & Bags-(Callaway, Ping, Pro-Tech, Taylor Made, Snake Eyes & More), Golf Club Caddy, Fishing Rods & Reels (Zebco, Shakerspeare), Pro-Form Cardio Cross Trainer 675, NXT-S Inversion Table, Werner 24' Ladder,

Furniture-Pennsylvania House “Cortland Manor” Cherry Bedroom Suite (King Bed, Triple Dresser/Mirror, Armoire, 2-Night Tables, Like New), Thomasville “Impressions” Dining Room Inlay Table, China Cabinet, & Buffet, Rowe Upholstered Sofa, Loveseat, Oversized Chair & Ottoman, Mission Coffee & End Table, Glass Top Bar Table, Office Credenza, Beds, TV Stand, Mantle, Bookcases, Waltham 31 Day Mantle Clock, Lamps, décor, Wicker Chairs & Side Table, Patio Set,

Glass, China, Kitchen-Crown Ming Fine China Set, Pfaltzgraff “Ocean Breeze” Stoneware, Cobalt Peanut Jar w/Lid, Cake Plate, 30- Cristal D'Arqques Longchamp Glasses, Stemware, Decanters, Punch Bowl, Wood Salad Bowl Set, Kitchen Utensils & Sm. Appl., Pyrex, Pots/Pans, Brother CS-8072 Sewing Machine & Cabinet, Laundry Folding Table, Electronics (Flat Screen TV's, Computer, Epson Printer), Vacuums, Linens & More!

AUCTIONEER'S NOTE-Milling Machine, Precision Lathe, Lockers, King Bedroom Suite, Thomasville China Cabinet, Buffet, Credenza will not be on premises, but are nearby for pickup. Items need to be picked up by Sunday 3PM

TERMS-Cash, Approved Check, Mastercard, Visa (4% Convenience Fee for Credit/Debit Cards) NO BUYER’S PREMIUM

ACTION AUCTIONS & PROPERTY, INC

TERRI J COLEMAN

NCAL #5235   336-674-3168