PUBLIC ESTATE AUCTION (Living & Deceased Estates)

1973 Chevrolet Chevelle Laguna~2006 Ford Fusion SEL~1988 Suzuki Samurai~1999 Georgie Boy Pursuit Class A Motor Home (32,000 Miles)~Hudson Tandem Trailer~Construction Enclosed Trailer~Graveley Zero Turn Mower~Lawn Sweeper~NC Pottery Dirt Dish~Antique Furniture~Pottery~Crystal~China~Furniture~Prints~Tools

IN CASE OF RAIN SATURDAY WE WILL HAVE A TENT UP. PHOTOS HAVE BEEN ADDED TO AUCTIONZIP.COM & WE WILL ADD ADDITIONAL PHOTOS BY THURSDAY AS WE ARE STILL UNPACKING FROM THE McNEILL ESTATE.

PUBLIC ESTATE AUCTION

SAT., FEBRUARY 16TH 9:30 AM

5313 SOLAR PLACE  GREENSBORO, NC 27406

Estate of Henrietta “Henri” (Deceased & Eddie McNeill (Living) & Others

"PREVIEW 8:30 AM MORNING OF SALE ONLY"

PARTIAL LISTING-1973 Chevrolet Chevelle Laguna w/355 (34,170 Original Miles), 2006 Ford Fusion SEL 76,000 Miles (All Power, Sunroof, VGC), 1988 Suzuki Samurai 5 Speed (171,000Miles/Approx. 42,000 on New Engine, Runs Great), 1999 Georgie Boy Pursuit Class A Motor Home (1-Slide-out, Onan Generator, 2 A/C's, Sleeps 6, 2-Canopies, 37', 32,000Miles), Hudson Dual Axle Tandem Tilt Trailer (6 Ton/12,000LB.), 1999 Atwood Enclosed Construction Trailer (No Title), Graveley Zero Turn ZT48XL Mower, Lawn Sweeper

FURNITURE-Antique Western Electric Oak Wall Crank Phone, EARLY NC DIRT DISH (MARKED DM), Vintage Pie Safe, Dry Sink, Flour Bin, Dough Boy, Sumter Cabinet Queen Bedroom Suite (Bed, Dresser, Desk/Chair & Night Stand), Lighted Curio Cabinet, Armoire, Tea Cart, Antique Loveseat, Upholstered Sofa & Side Chair, Chaise Lounge, Sm. Dropleaf Side Tables, Center Table, Glass Top Foyer & Coffee Table, Folding Table, Nesting Tables, Vintage Child's Oak School Desk & Chair, Child's Needlepoint Bottom Rocker, Mirrors, Barn Wood Mirror, Prints, Lamps, Ottoman, Lg. Oil On Canvas Painting, Vintage John Gould Lithographs, N. Wilkesboro Speedway “The Fans Are My Friends” Enoch Staley Print, Richard Petty Randleman Rocket Prints, RICHARD PETTY 1976 KNIFE SET IN DISPLAY, Hall Trees, Brass Umbrella Stand, Plant Stands, LG. COLLECTION OF APPLE WATT WARE, ROYAL DOULTON “LARCHMONT” 12 PPS CHINA, Spoon Collection (Wall Display Cabinet), Prestige Plate Silverware In Chest, China Pcs., Crystal, Fenton, Leaded Glass, Stoneware, Tea Cups, Tea Set, Corning Ware, Pyrex, Pots/Pans, Sm. Kitchen Appliances, Kitchen Utensils, Hand Blown Art Glass Pumpkins, Depression Glass, Punch Bowl, Carnival Glass, Baskets, Lg. Egg Baskets, Cookbooks, Pocket Knives (Case, Old Timer, Sheffield), Silverplate, Marlboro Clock, COSTUME JEWELRY, Perfume Bottles, Dept. 56 Christmas Villages,

LOCAL POTTERY-JD Craven Milk Crock, Pottery Jug, Pottery Pcs., Pottery Lamp,

TOOLS-Titan Industrial TGCE 7500 High Performance Generator, Craftsman 2800 2.3 Pressure Washer, Delta Truck Toolbox, Ladders, Wheelbarrow, Yard Cart, Ramps, Power & Hand Tools, Rotating Organizers, Grinder, Seeders, Garden Tools, Wicker Furniture, Patio Tables & Chairs, Outdoor Swing, Planters, Walking Sticks, Linens, Handmade Doilies, Storage Cabinets, Space Heater, Upright Freezer, 4-NSF Metro Shelves, Metal Dollhouse, Dolls/Clothes, Early 60's Barbie's & Cases, Lincoln Logs, Toys, Collegiate English Saddle, Christmas & Holiday décor & Rebar, Treadmill, More!

TERMS—Cash, Check, Mastercard, Visa (4% Convenience Fee for Credit/Debit Cards).

NO BUYER’S PREMIUM

Action Auctions & Property, Inc

Terri J Coleman

336-674-3168 NCAL #5235